Elementary School Staff Directory

Elementary Principal

Andrea Polikoski

Secretaries

Karen Gannon
Jessie Griffin

Universal Pre-Kindergarten

Michelle Haverly
Alicia Sroczynski
Lyn Burton
Janelle Albert
Jan Dano
Emily Hartzel
Katie Ioannau
Nancy Lomax
Tanja Peters
Isabella Schultz
Caitlin Wrigley

Kindergarten

Kimberly DiNuzzo
Jeneca Kenny
Cristen Lare
Alisha Richardson

Grade 1

Eric Calvino
Joanne Oakes
Amy Rudolph
Megan Watson

Grade 2

William Harding
Melanie Junge
Rachel Lenart
Jenna Marcal

Grade 3

Megan Caruso
Natalie McKay
Holly Rutland
Daniel Saddlemire

Grade 4

Emily Fealey
Maryanne Hammond
Karen Yager

Grade 5

Nancy Anderson
Mary Bates
Bridget Krepcio

Grade 6

Marjorie Adriance
Steve Usher
Jenna Veglia

Art

Jean Scofield

Guidance Counselor

Marissa Holliday

Librarian

Wendy Molle

Math

Melanie Bachanas
Heather O’Brien

Music

Jennifer Clemente

Nurse

Sherry Roy

Occupational Therapist/Physical Therapist

Erin Gathen (OT)
Marjorie Lawson (COTA)
Laura Shemo (PT)

Physical Education

Barbara Almy
Angela Jackson

Psychologist

Kelly Fagnani

Reading

Terri Blum
Doreen Buzon
Darcie Schmid

Shared Staff with High School

Shane Barton (P.E)
Tammy Drinon (P.E.)
Martin Messner (Health)
Terry Kenyon (Guidance)
Kim Mattice (F.A.C.S. & Art)
Timothy Solinger (Band)
Carrie Styles (Music / Choir)

Social Worker

Christine Quandt
Kayla DiGiovanni (Home Run Program)

Special Education

Adriene Bush 2-5
Anne Donzelli 3-5 SC
Kim Hileman 3, 5
Megan Langan 2,4
Nancy McGee K-1
Hailey Modelewski 3, 6

Speech Pathologists

Michele Borst
Lori Johnson

Support Staff

Cheri Bland
Heather Cater
Sandy Cater
Donna Corey
Crystal Hartmann
Tanya Healy
Jennifer Hellstrom
Jennifer Helmstadt
Lisa Helmstadt
Denise LaBadia
Diana Largeteau
Bonnie Lewis
Wendy Robinson
Jennifer Scheuer
Teresa Schoenecker
Victoria Stewart
Amy Tessitore
Courtney Thomas

Lunch / Recess Supervisors

Loren Doherty
Sharon Lamont
Hollie Jankowski

Cafeteria Staff

Hope Alescio
Lauralee Brooks
Hollie Jankowski
Karen Olmstead
Vanessa Reed
Tina VanAller

Custodial Staff

Shawn Gathen, Director of Facilities
Eric Bellinger, night
Jeremy Karker, grounds
Ed LaBadia, maintenance
Patrick Lamont
Belinda Liddle, grounds, custodian
Kristen Pethick, night
Shane Scofield
Albert Wilber, days

Information Technology

Jesse Bloomer
Donald Goebel
Lori Armstrong
Nathan Armstrong