Elementary School Staff Directory

Elementary Principal

Andrea Polikoski

Secretaries

Karen Gannon
Jessie Griffin

Universal Pre-Kindergarten

Alicia Sroczynski
Lyn Burton
Tanja Peters
Ashley Kamp

Kindergarten

Michelle Haverly
Jeneca Kenny
Cristen Lare
Alisha Richardson

Grade 1

Erin Anderson
Eric Calvino
Joanne Oakes
Amy Rudolph

Grade 2

Melanie Junge
Rachel Lenart
Ashley Rosebrook
Raquel Ackert
Megan Langan

Grade 3

Megan Caruso
Natalie McKay
Holly Rutland
Daniel Saddlemire
Megan Langan

Grade 4

Emily Dirolf
Maryanne Hammond
Karen Yager
Michael Rankin
Ashley Dorey

Grade 5

Nancy Anderson
Mary Bates
Bridget Krepcio
Kim Hileman

Grade 6

Marjorie Croote
Steve Usher
Jenna Veglia
Hailey Modelewski

Art

Jean Scofield

Guidance Counselor

Marissa Holliday

Librarian

Wendy Molle

Math

Melanie Bachanas
Heather O’Brien

Music

Jennifer Clemente

Nurse

Lori Warner

Occupational Therapist/Physical Therapist

Erin Gathen (OT)
Marjorie Lawson (COTA)
Patricia Carreau   (PT)

Physical Education

Barbara Almy
Angela Jackson

Psychologist

Kelly Fagnani

Reading

Terri Blum
Doreen Buzon
Darcie Schmid

Shared Staff with High School

Shane Barton (P.E)
Tammy Drinon (P.E.)
Martin Messner (Health)
Terry Kenyon (Guidance)
Kim Mattice (F.A.C.S. & Art)
Timothy Solinger (Band)
Carrie Styles (Music / Choir)
Sarah Becker (Music)

Social Worker

Amy Thalheimer
Kayla DiGiovanni (Home Run Program)

Special Education

Adriene Bush 2-5
Anne Donzelli 4-6 SC
Ashley Dorey 2, 4
Kim Hileman 5
Megan Langan 2,3
Nancy McGee K-1
Hailey Modelewski 6

Speech Pathologists

Michele Borst
Lori Johnson

Support Staff

Kelli Becker
Cheri Bland
Heather Cater
Sandy Cater
Donna Corey
Jennifer Hellstrom
Jennifer Helmstadt
Lisa Helmstadt
Denise LaBadia
Diana Largeteau
Bonnie Lewis
Vanessa Repicky
Jennifer Scheuer
Teresa Schoenecker
Victoria Stewart
Elizabeth Stinson
Amy Tessitore
Courtney Thomas

Lunch / Recess Supervisors

Hollie Jankowksi
Caryn Manz
Sharon Lamont
Stephanie Easley
Sarah Trendell

Cafeteria Staff

Hope Alescio
Lauralee Brooks
Hollie Jankowski
Karen Olmstead
Vanessa Reed
Tina VanAller

Custodial Staff

Shawn Gathen, Director of Facilities
Eric Bellinger, night
Jeremy Karker, grounds
Ed LaBadia, maintenance
Patrick Lamont
Belinda Liddle, grounds, custodian
Shane Scofield
Albert Wilber, days

Information Technology

Jesse Bloomer
Nathan Armstrong