High School Staff Directory

English/Language Arts

Thomas Clayton
David Cummins
Amie Hausmann
Marie Krohn
Christina Vincent
Natalie McKay

Fine Arts

Sarah Becker
Leah Schaefer
Timothy Solinger
Carrie Styles

Foreign Language

Jacklyn Anderson
Erin Kelly
Lindsay Peterson

Library

Marion Burghart (Chair)

Mathematics

Gabrielle Wasserzug  
Jamie Davis
Erika Robert (Chair)
Donna Wissenbach
Heather O’Brien

Physical Education & Health

Shane Barton (Chair)
Tammy Drinon
Martin Messner

Practical Arts

Justin Maleszweski,  Technology
Taylor Bogardus, Agriculture
Kim Mattice, Family & Consumer Science
Jennifer McClure, Business (Chair)
Janna O’Leary, Business

Science

Steve Usher
Robin Ogilvie
Cheska Robinson
Cheryl Rogers
John Styles (Chair)

Social Studies

Ron Mastin
Ed Rivers
John Sorady (Chair)
Marie Krohn
Steve Usher

Special Education

Mikey Dady, HS
Lisa Devaren, HS
Brittany Heintz, HS
Bonnie Newberry, HS (Chair)
Diane Poquette, HS
Abigail Jacobs, 8

Educational Aides

Elizabeth Stinson
Doris Crewell
Pam Guest
Kelly Hartzel
Liz Lee
Lynda Lewandowski
Rachel Price
Shawn VanGasbeck

Guidance Counselors

Terese Kenyon, Grades 6-8
Stephanie Weinlein, Grades 9-12: A-J (Chair)
JoLyn Borst, Grades 9-12: K-Z

Liberty Partnership

Vacant

Psychologist

Stacey Alexander-Mann

School Nurse

Suzan Weber

Administrative Support Staff

Tammy Ceroalo, High School
Kelly Takacs, High School & Athletics
Michele Marshall, Guidance Secretary
Melissa Schoeffler, Pupil Services
Stephanie Ullman, Pupil Services

Teaching Assistants

Kendra Barra
Michelle Griffin
Crystal Hartmann
Terri-Ann Jeffrey
Denise LaBadia
Sharon Larson
Jean Luniewski
Jenna Sandy
Jillian Scofield

Visions

Heidi Gates

Computer Technology Coordinators

Jesse Bloomer
Stephanie Palmer
Nate Armstrong
Bruce Phillips

Kitchen Staff

Myra Trumbull, Food Services Director
Joy Beninati
Jamie Bouck
Belinda Shepard
Ruth Merino

Maintenance/Custodians/Buildings & Grounds

Shawn Gathen, Supervisor
Jeremy Karker, grounds
Ed LaBadia, a.m. maintenance
Jim Lethco, p.m. custodian
Belinda Liddle, custodian/grounds
Shane Scofield, a.m. maintenance
Albert Wilber, a.m. custodian
Eric Bellinger, p.m. custodian
Eric Dauley, p.m. custodian

Transportation

Amy Crewell, Transportation Director
Amanda Maland, Administrative Support